Filestube.Com - Info

filestube receives about 137,613 unique visitors and 192,658 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,100.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,140,276.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank filestube.com is ranked number 6,806 in the world and 0.0299% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Washington, DC, 20007, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 195.122.152.55.

About - Filestube.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,140,276.40
Daily Revenue:
$1,100.90
Monthly Revenue:
$33,027.00
Yearly Revenue:
$401,828.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
137,613
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,128,390
Daily Pageviews:
192,658 (1.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,806 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0299% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,285
Average Load Time:
(1227 ms) 56 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 20.2%20.7%678
Brazil 8.2%9.3%3777
India 7.5%6.2%12472
Ukraine 5.9%6.2%1360
United States 4.3%4.2%36083
Romania 3.9%3.7%1403
Portugal 3.3%3.0%1367
Taiwan 3.2%3.8%3021
Turkey 2.8%2.1%6290
Israel 2.1%2.8%1432
Thailand 2.1%2.2%894
Germany 2.0%2.0%14614
Japan 2.0%1.7%19547
Hungary 1.8%2.0%1690
France 1.6%1.4%15269
Greece 1.6%1.7%4155
Poland 1.6%1.3%9734
Austria 1.6%1.3%3131
Bulgaria 1.4%1.7%1341
Czech Republic 1.4%1.5%2923
Egypt 1.3%1.4%5429
Italy 1.2%1.0%16205
Spain 1.0%1.0%18323
China 1.0%0.6%43642
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%12580
Croatia 0.9%1.0%1528
United Kingdom 0.9%0.8%30222
Pakistan 0.8%1.6%9948
Slovakia 0.8%0.9%2850
Canada 0.8%0.6%25880
Belgium 0.8%0.5%8451
Slovenia 0.8%0.8%1295
Sweden 0.7%0.6%9569
Costa Rica 0.6%0.5%1666

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
filestube.com
99.62%97.55%1.65
affiliation.filestube.com
1.37%1.85%2.3
OTHER
0%0.60%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
833,000
Google Indexed Pages:
188,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
871,752
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
179,319
Bing Backlinks:
855,959
Bing Indexed Pages:
194,211

Domain Overview

SEMrush filestube.com
Domain:
  filestube.com
Rank:
  224376
Organic Keywords:
  22
Organic Traffic:
  2,668
Organic Cost:
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,605
Facebook shares:
  14,906
Facebook comments:
  3,336
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  21,847
Tweets:
  4
Google +:
  48,362
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  23,474
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  57

Site Categories (dmoz)

Specialized/File Hosting Services

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
195.122.152.55
ASN:
AS3356 
ISP:
Level 3 Communications 
Server Location:
Washington
DC
20007
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 195.122.152.55

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: no-cache
Date: Fri, 27 Mar 2015 10:02:50 GMT
X-Varnish: 1559247003 1559246113
Age: 114
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Server-ID: vsn03.fra

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.atomdns.net
Rname admin.atomdns.net
Serial Number 2015032503
Refresh 7200
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 195.122.152.55 60
A 195.122.152.50 60
A 195.122.152.52 60
A 195.122.152.54 60
A 195.122.152.51 60
A 195.122.152.53 60
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
NS ns1.atomdns.net 3600
NS ns3.atomdns.net 3600
NS ns2.atomdns.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-05-23
Domain Age:
7 years 10 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.instra.net...
Domain Name: FILESTUBE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 989320839_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.instra.net
Registrar URL: http://www.instra.com/
Updated Date: 2014-10-17T08:30:43Z
Creation Date: 2007-05-23T14:31:24Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-05-23T14:31:24Z
Registrar: Instra Corporation Pty Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 1376
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +61.397831800
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok - http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Red Red Sky
Registrant Organization: Red Sky Sp. z o.o.
Registrant Street: Rynek Sienny 4b
Registrant City: Szczecin
Registrant State/Province: Zachodniopomorskie
Registrant Postal Code: 70542
Registrant Country: PL
Registrant Phone: +48.******34046
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +48.914343478
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Red Red Sky
Admin Organization: Red Sky Sp. z o.o.
Admin Street: Rynek Sienny 4b
Admin City: Szczecin
Admin State/Province: Zachodniopomorskie
Admin Postal Code: 70542
Admin Country: PL
Admin Phone: +48.******34046
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +48.914343478
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Red Red Sky
Tech Organization: Red Sky Sp. z o.o.
Tech Street: Rynek Sienny 4b
Tech City: Szczecin
Tech State/Province: Zachodniopomorskie
Tech Postal Code: 70542
Tech Country: PL
Tech Phone: +48.******34046
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +48.914343478
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.atomdns.net
Name Server: ns3.atomdns.net
Name Server: ns2.atomdns.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-27T10:02:53Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

; This data is provided for information purposes, and to assist persons
; obtaining information about or related to domain name registration
; records. We do not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FILESTUBE.COM
Registrar: INSTRA CORPORATION PTY, LTD.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1376
Whois Server: whois.instra.net
Referral URL: http://www.instra.com
Name Server: NS1.ATOMDNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.ATOMDNS.NET
Name Server: NS3.ATOMDNS.NET
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 17-oct-2014
Creation Date: 23-may-2007
Expiration Date: 23-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 27 Mar 2015 10:02:43 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
filestube.com widget
Last update was 160 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.